Protesting at Justice’s Homes Should be a Subject of Condemnation, not Prosecution
[…] You do not seem to know what an actual lie is
                      And by making overly broad claims as to what is a lie – you diminish the meaning of lie.
                      As you have done with other terms like racist, white supremecist, trans phobe ….

                      1984 was NOT supposed to be an instruction manual.

                      “All protests are attempts to influence.”
                      I can accept that. And you have not provided counter evidence to that.

                      18 USC 1507
                      “Whoever, with the intent of interfering with, obstructing, or impeding the administration of justice, or with the intent of influencing any judge, juror, witness, or court officer, in the discharge of his duty, pickets or parades in or near a building housing a court of the United States, or in or near a building or residence occupied or used by such judge, juror, witness, or court officer, or with such intent uses any sound-truck or similar device or resorts to any other demonstration in or near any such building or residence, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year, or both.”

                      The Alito protestors meet that standard.

                      Why you want to argue this point is beyond me. It is a loser.
                      The strongest argument is that the law as applied is unconstitutional. You will lose that too – atleast with residences.