The Kavanaugh Murder Attempt is Shocking But Not Surprising
[…] Killing one or two of the Justices comprising the alleged Dobbs majority would preserve Roe/Wade and change the balance of the court through Biden appointments. It is a different means to accomplish the objective of court packing, which they don’t have the votes for.

      1. 18 USC 1507 cannot be used against protesters because merely protesting is not seeking to influence a decision. The very definition of protesting is expressing an objection. Lobbying is seeking to influence. That’s why that law cannot be enforced.

        1. 18 U.S. Code § 1507 – Picketing or parading. “Whoever, with the intent of interfering with, obstructing, or impeding the administration of justice, or with the intent of influencing any judge, juror, witness, or court officer, in the discharge of his duty, pickets or parades in or near a building housing a court of the United States, or in or near a building or residence occupied or used by such judge, juror, witness, or court officer, or with such intent uses any sound-truck or similar device or resorts to any other demonstration in or near any such building or residence, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year, or both.”