Biden’s Corvette Defense Was a Lemon But His “Inadvertence” Defense Could Prove Worse
[…] One can only imagine the bias he preaches against conservatives in his teaching, as well as when he was a practicing attorney / judge. The hate just oozes from him, when he talks about Trump.

  2. ‘Biden’s latest yarn about giving his “Uncle Frank” the Purple Heart isn’t a case of getting a few facts here or there wrong. It’s an elaborate, premeditated fabrication, one of dozens he has told — and long before he showed signs of senility. Biden is simply a pathological liar.’
    ~paul sperry

  3. Regarding a record of classified documents – It seems that a system exists: See 18 CFR § 3a.71 (Accountability for classified material) governs, Sub a states “(a) The Office of Administrative Operations is the central control registry for the receipt and dispatch of classified material in the Washington office and maintains the accountability register of all classified material.” Sub (b) says: “Classified material received by other than the OAO or Regional Engineers will be delivered promptly and unopened to the Security Officer or Regional Engineer in order that it may be brought under accountable control.”