The Selective Outrage of Judge James Boasberg
[…] Actually, that’s another Democrat lie. With about the same credibility of the felonious Clinton/Obama Russia Dossier

      2. Bondi merely has to sign it to go forward on James. Comey may be timed out , maybe not. It is a little unserious to send an insurance lawyer in these cases.

        Did James have more than one primary residence? Is that by State?

      3. This will be appealed and the judge will be overturned.

        His reading of the law is unatural.

        I would further note that even if Halligan’s appointment was improper – which is was not 18 USC 3288 would still apply.

        “Whenever an indictment or information charging a felony is dismissed for any reason”

        I would further note contra the judge – even if Halligan was improperly appointed – which she was not,
        this is a defect, not a nullification of the indictment.

        Comey and James without a doubt committed the crimes in question.
        A grand Jury voted to indict.